Privacy policy


In order to be able to use all the features that Carpling has to offer, the user has to register. This implies giving the following personal data: name, last name, password and email address. The user has the option to give other information such as phone number, gender, age, information on the vehicle and other personal data. This information will be used exclusively to be shown to other registered users that have matching routes and that find you in their searches.


Carpling assures the confidentiality of your data and the compliance of all the privacy legislation applicable in Spain. In this aspect, Carpling follows the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th regarding de Protection of Personal Data.


Carpling doesn't save cookies with personal data or data of any other kind to operate. The only option of saving the username and password has to do with the user's own browser and its configuration, so Carpling has no influence on this matter.


Under no circumstances will Carpling give your personal data to third parties, only if the Law obliges or allows it, or if the user granted consent.


When a user registers on Carpling, he or she declares that all the given information is true. The act of registering in the services offered by Carpling through its page on the Internet implies that the user gives their consent to their data being incorporated in Carpling's database.


The entity that is responsible for this database is Avandey Consulting, S.L. C/ Cervantes 30, 28014 Madrid, before whom the user may claim their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition. All of this is foreseen by the 5th article of the mentioned Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13th regarding the Protection of Personal Data.




Carpling Activity ©

Montserrat is looking for a lift (daily).

4 hours ago

Liz is looking for a lift (once only).

4 hours ago

Nicole is looking for a lift (daily).

5 hours ago

Begoña is either offering a lift or looking for one (daily).

10 hours ago

Elona is looking for a lift (once only).

12 hours ago

Sandra is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

20 hours ago

Jon is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

1 day ago

Beatriz is offering his/her parking place to share expenses.

1 day ago

Gema is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

1 day ago

Gema has just met Maria to save money and resources.

1 day ago

Gema has just met Rosario to save money and resources.

1 day ago

Gema is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

1 day ago

Deysi is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

1 day ago

Aslam is looking for a lift (once only).

2 days ago

Eric is looking for a lift (once only).

3 days ago

Deysi is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

3 days ago

Sandra is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

3 days ago

Sandra has just met Arancha to save money and resources.

3 days ago

Sandra is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

3 days ago

Deysi is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

3 days ago

Antonio is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

3 days ago

Julián has just met Maria to save money and resources.

3 days ago

Francisco is offering his/her parking place to share expenses.

3 days ago

Deysi is looking for a parking place to share expenses.

3 days ago

Deysi has just met Angela to save money and resources.

3 days ago

Pictures/videos received - Thanks Mike
Send us your pictures or videos